Academic Achievements

URA Challenge for the Urban and Built Environment (CUBE) 12th Edition Workshop (2021)

Merit Award

T Akhliesh (22/05)
Charmine Tan Renbao (22/12)
Lee Xing Juan Rennie (22/12)
Lee En Xian (22/23)
Wong Wei Shan (22/24)
Tiffany Poon (22/29)


Singapore Science and Engineering Fair (Team) 2021

Silver (Team)
Clarissa Koh Shi Qi (21/11)
Marvyn Chia Kai Liang (21/07)
Lim Donggeon (21/07)


Prudential Young Trailblazer Competition (2021)

Overall Champion (Team)
Ng Wei Jun (21/08)
Siew Yong Zheng (21/08)
Chew Wei Jie (21/25)
Nur Hastika Bte Hassan Abdullah Poh (21/26)

Most Impactful Project (Team)
Manangan Jezelei Gwyneth A. (21/30)
Toh Xing Ying Eunice (21/14)
Zhao Yifan (21/30)
Justine Espina Narisma (21/13)
Teo Hwee Min Clarice (21/16)


24th National Olympiad in Informatics (2021)

Individual Silver Award
Chang Yung Chiang (21/05)
Nguyen Cao Duy (21/16)

Individual Bronze Award
Thai Le Minh Hoai (21/11)


Singapore Young Physicists' Tournament 2021

Certificate of Merit
Jordan Tan Wei Zheng (21/06)
Kelvin Ching Kay Feng (21/06)
Lee Tze Shuan, Amelia (21/06)


33rd Singapore Physics Olympiad (SPhO) 2020

Silver
Vu Tien Luc (21/13)

Honorable Mention
Manish Choudhary (21/03)


URA Cube (2019)

First Place- Outstanding Award (Team)
Sze Zo Ey
Kang Kiat Meng
Loo Jia Xian
Ann Mei Yi Victoria Grace
Teh Bee Ting
Hsu Sandy Oo
Lim Jin Pin
Vincent Ang Jun Wei
Darren Yeo
Lucas Fong


31st Singapore Chemistry Olympiad (SChO) 2019

Bronze
Chalamalasetti Sree Vaishnavi (20/04)

Chua Wei Qi (20/13)
Ethan Lau Si Zheng (20/07)
Koh Wei Ping (20/15)
Lim Ying Xuan (20/01)
Lo Yong Zhe (20/11)
Sky Lim Kai Yi (20/15)
Woo Jing Tong (20/22)
Yao Cheng (20/02)

Merit
Floretta Setia Pradana (20/27)


32nd Singapore Physics Olympiad (SPhO) 2019

Honorable Mention
Sky Lim Kai Yi (20/15)


Singapore Mathematical Olympiad Competition 2019

Individual Award Silver
Ong Weng Qi (19/26)

Individual Award Bronze
Hu Yihong (19/25)

Wong Soong Ming (20/19)

Individual Award Honorable Mention
Eric Alexander Hartato (20/18)

Huang Xilin (19/26)
Jonathan Lee Qi Quan (19/30)
Sew Kai Tek (19/24)
Shao Yurui (19/26)
Song Xiaoya (19/26)

School Award (Category 2) - Commendation Award