Awards and Scholarships

2022

Scholarship Recipients

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
Defence Science and Technology Agency (DSTA) Scholarship MINDEF Lo Jingjie
SAF Merit Scholarship MINDEF Anakin Seek

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
MHA Civilian Scholarship (Science & Technology) – Singapore Government Scholarship MHA Gabriel Phua Junrong

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
Singapore Industry Scholarship SgIS Mid-Term Amherst Pang An Ho
Singapore Industry Scholarship SgIS Mid-Term Ang Shao Wei
Singapore Industry Scholarship SgIS Mid-Term Kok Yu Xian
Singapore Industry Scholarship SgIS Mid-Term Joseph Lai Lok Hong
Singapore Industry Scholarship SgIS Mid-Term Lim Jun Jie
Singapore Industry Scholarship SgIS Mid-Term Ong Pang Qi, Jerica
Singapore Industry Scholarship SgIS Mid-Term Senthil Thamilselvi
Singapore Industry Scholarship SgIS Mid-Term Soh Hong Yi
Singapore Industry Scholarship SgIS Mid-Term Toh Shao En Darren

 

Award Recipients

Name of award Organization offering the award Name of recipient
Healthcare Merit Award (Full Term) MOHH Zachary Tan Zhi Jie
Healthcare Merit Award (Mid Term) MOHH Tan Xin Kai Rachel
Healthcare Merit Award (Mid Term) MOHH Ma Wen Lei, Lemuel

↑ Back to Top

2021

Scholarship Recipients

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
SAF ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP MINDEF HANNAH GUI
DEFENCE SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY AGENCY (DSTA) SCHOLARSHIP MINDEF FOO JIN RUI

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
HEALTHCARE ADMINISTRATION SCHOLARSHIP (SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP)
(MID-TERM)
MOHH STEFANIE LOW JING TING
COMMUNITY NURSING SCHOLARSHIP MOHH CYNTHIA SZE WEI YIN

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) FULL-TERM DECLOUT CHIONH ZHENTAO JERYL
SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM LOCAL MURATA ELECTRONICS
SINGAPORE (PTE.) LTD
XING TINGRONG
SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM LOCAL SSMC YEO CHEE YEAN MATTHEW
SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM LOCAL INTEGRATED HEALTH
INFORMATION SYSTEMS (IHIS) PTE LTD
STEFANIE LOW JING TING
SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM LOCAL ST ENGINEERING SEAH JIA JIE JEFF
SINGAPORE-INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM LOCAL SIA ENGINEERING
COMPANY LIMITED
TAN WEIZHI, MORGAN

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS LOCAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP (LMS) MHA TOH YI HONG
MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS LOCAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP (LMS) MHA TAN CHENG LIANG
MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS LOCAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP (LMS) MHA ASHLEY TAN WAN QING

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
ASEAN Undergraduate Merit Scholarship SMU FLORENCE NATHANIA LIHARJA
Lee Kong Chian Scholars' Programme SMU HO JIAN FENG
SMU Merit Scholarship Programme SMU LIAU LI YU
SMU Merit Scholarship Programme SMU TOH ZHENG FENG
SMU Merit Scholarship Programme SMU STELLE-ANNE TEO CHI HOON
SMU School of Computing and Information Systems (SCIS) Achievements Scholarship SMU MALCOLM LIM HOWE WEY

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS RENELLE CHEE YOH
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS CHUA WEI QI
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS CLEON TAY WEI DE
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS DARRYL EE WEI JUN
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS HONG XU LIANG NICHOLAS
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS JOTHAM KWEK SENG HO
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS KOW CHIN TAT
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS NELSON CHOO JIA WEI
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS NEO CHEE KIAT GLEMEN
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS TAN HOW SUEN
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS TOH RI WANG
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS ZANN TAN ZHI ANN

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
SUTD Global Merit Scholarship SUTD LIM CHAI KHOON
SUTD Global Merit Scholarship SUTD TAN YI JIE SEAN
SUTD Global Distinguished Scholarship SUTD LOH JUN SIANG

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
NTU-UNIVERSITY SCHOLARS PROGRAMME SCHOLARSHIP NTU LIM WEN SHU, EMILY
NTU-UNIVERSITY SCHOLARS PROGRAMME SCHOLARSHIP NTU ALDEN LIM YAO DUAN
ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NTU FLORETTA SETIA PRADANA

Award Recipients

Name of award Organization offering the award Name of recipient
HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARD MOHH CELINE TAN YU HAN
HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARD MOHH FAN JIN WEI
HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARD MOHH HIU LI XUAN

↑ Back to Top

2020

Scholarship Recipients

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
NUS ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS BRENDEN
NUS ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS TREZVAUDREY SULTAN
NUS ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS NICHOLAS HARTANTIO
NUS ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS MAI LU DANG KHOA
NUS ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS KENNARD ORLANDO WIJAYA
NUS ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS TAN PHENG KHAI
NUS ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS ONG WENG QI
NUS ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS CHUA MING YUAN
NUS ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS CHHEU SEAV HOUY
NUS GLOBAL MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS SHANE LIM YU XIAN
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS KWAN YU HIM
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS SEAN PHANG KIA ANN
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS LEE CHIN JUAN
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS KOH PEI YONG
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS LEE YAN QING
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS LINUS LEE
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS LAI HANG FOOK
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS CHING MING YUAN
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS LEE JUN XIAN, MARCEL
NUS MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS GIAM XIN YI, MELANIE
NUS SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NUS SONG XIAOYA

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
NTU ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NTU JONATHAN WIDARSA
NTU ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NTU TAN PHENG KHAI
NTU ASEAN UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP NTU THOMAS WIJAYA
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU ALEJANDRO AUDIESON CABRERA CASTILLO
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU GOH KOK HUI
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU DARRYL CHIA SHEN YANG
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU LIU HUAJING
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU CHEW HE SHENG, IRVIN
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU CHUA WEI DONG
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU KHANT NYI NYI
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU LAU SHING HUNG
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU LI JIAN
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU LOKE KUM YEW
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU NG ZHENG JIE
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU RYAN LOH GUANYING
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU TIMOTHY GERARD LOPEZ
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU TOH HONG XIANG
NTU COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIP NTU YAP YONG YANG
NTU NANYANG SCHOLARSHIP (CN YANG SCHOLARS PROGRAMME) NTU MOK NGAI YIU, ENOCH
NTU NANYANG SCHOLARSHIP (CN YANG SCHOLARS PROGRAMME) NTU MUHAMMAD HASIF BIN ABDUL HALIM
NTU NANYANG SCHOLARSHIP (CN YANG SCHOLARS PROGRAMME) NTU SEAN CHIM QI HNG
NTU SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE MERIT SCHOLARSHIP (CN) NTU HUANG JINGFANG
NTU SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP NTU JUSTIN LIM WEI XIANG
NTU SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP NTU SHERWIN NG KAI XIANG

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
SUTD SCHOLARSHIP SUTD CHUA MING YUAN
SUTD SCHOLARSHIP SUTD HO YAN KANG, IGNATIUS
SUTD SCHOLARSHIP SUTD LUAH SHI HUI
SUTD SCHOLARSHIP SUTD OAKAR MIN
SUTD SCHOLARSHIP SUTD RAYMOND HARRISON
SUTD SCHOLARSHIP SUTD LIM CHAI KHOON
SUTD SCHOLARSHIP SUTD LOH JUN SIANG

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) FULL-TERM MICRON
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP
LOW SHI QUAN
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM MEDIATEK SINGAPORE PTE LTD TEO YONG KANG, MALCOLM
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM RE&S ENTERPRISE WONG WEI TING
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM SYSTEMS ON SILICON MANUFACTURING CO. PTE. LTD MOE HAN
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM TOPPAN ECQUARIA PTE LTD TAN CHEE PENG
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM INFINEON TECHNOLOGIES ASIA PACIFIC BEATRICE ELIZABETH KHOO HUI MIN
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM MICRON JOSHUA SEETOH DEWEI
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM MICRON LAI JUN GUO, SCOTT
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM ST LOGISTICS GOH CHI MIN
SINGAPORE INDUSTRY SCHOLARSHIP (SGIS) MID-TERM STMICROELECTRONICS BREMEN CHUA COYUCO

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
MOE TEACHING AWARD MOE LEUNG YI YAN, VALENCE
MOE TEACHING AWARD MOE CHARISSA BOO PEI CHERN
MOE TEACHING AWARD MOE TAN YOKE TING
MOE TEACHING AWARD MOE MARIA IMMACULATE
MOE TEACHING AWARD MOE LAM KAR PIN GERALDINE
MOE TEACHING AWARD MOE CHERMINE LAU YING JIE
MOE TEACHING AWARD MOE TAN ENYI LYDIA
MOE TEACHING AWARD MOE NG JING MEI, JODI

 

Name of Scholarship Organization offering the scholarship Name of recipient
MOHH HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARD (NURSING) MOHH TAN JING HENG
MOHH HEALTHCARE MERIT AWARD (NURSING) MOHH ONG WEI WEN

Award Recipients

Name of award Organization offering the award Name of recipient
SAF Young Leader Award SAF Schuyler Walter Chua Zong Han

↑ Back to Top

 

2022

2021

2020